Holidaylettings.Co.Uk - Info holidaylettings.co.uk

holidaylettings.co.uk receives about 6,700 unique visitors and 23,115 (3.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $109.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $57,978.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank holidaylettings.co.uk is ranked number 58,209 in the world and 0.00134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reading, K7, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 185.61.97.68. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - holidaylettings.co.uk

Offering a range of self catering accommodation. Description, photographs and tariff for each listing.
600000 holiday rentals. Find villa holidays, apartments, cottages and other holiday homes in 150+ countries. Book your accommodation direct to save up to 40%
How did holidaylettings.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 160 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with holidaylettings.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is holidaylettings.co.uk?

6.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
201,000
Pages per Visit:
3.45
Daily Pageviews:
23,115
Alexa Rank:
58,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00134%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 46.9%52.9%4392
Spain 11.5%6.8%13314
United States 7.7%3.8%114911
Italy 4.8%2.1%35045
France 4.1%3.5%41338
Ireland 3.5%5.7%5394
Greece 3.4%3.2%10640
Kuwait 2.1%4.4%5288
Germany 1.4%1.2%129059
India 1.3%1.0%140815
Switzerland 1.2%0.5%30833
Portugal 1.2%5.6%13108
Canada 0.9%0.5%96481
Cyprus 0.6%0.4%5557
Indonesia 0.5%0.2%109212

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
holidaylettings.co.uk
92.77%95.55%3.6
blog.holidaylettings.co.uk
5.36%2.51%1.6
help.holidaylettings.co.uk
2.88%1.20%1
resources.holidaylettings.co.uk
2.28%0.73%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush holidaylettings.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  holidaylettings.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is holidaylettings.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much holidaylettings.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$109.12
Monthly Revenue:
$3,273.60
Yearly Revenue:
$39,828.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 12,228$76.18
United States 878$10.07
Ireland 1,318$6.54
France 809$3.80
Portugal 1,294$2.82
Spain 1,572$1.74
Italy 485$1.69
Kuwait 1,017$1.57
Germany 277$1.34
Greece 740$1.33
Canada 116$0.81
Switzerland 116$0.70
India 231$0.37
Cyprus 92$0.10
Indonesia 46$0.06

How much money do holidaylettings.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$588.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,165.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,935
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
118,053
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,436,311
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 1,956$12.19
Ireland 514$2.55
United States 158$1.81
Portugal 272$0.59
Greece 288$0.52
France 89$0.42
Germany 80$0.39
Spain 299$0.33
Italy 83$0.29
Canada 29$0.20
Switzerland 21$0.13
India 65$0.10
Kuwait 41$0.06
Indonesia 27$0.03
Cyprus 14$0.01

How much is holidaylettings.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$57,978.63

Where is holidaylettings.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.61.97.68
ASN:
AS60038 
ISP:
TripAdvisor Limited 
Server Location:
Reading
K7
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 185.61.97.68

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does holidaylettings.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1698 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

holidaylettings.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

holidaylettings.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 03 Oct 2012 14:09:24 GMT
Server: ATS/3.0.2
Age: 1933
Cache-Control: private
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Via: http/1.1 ats5 (ApacheTrafficServer/3.0.2 [cHs f ])
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 53310
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=DD05F9150E56544F3BD918548A4B1978D13CE4BAF4D6E9C976A5EAED4F2B44D4E181A7D4599A4DF9AC20761B40A07C3A7BD7066CFCD2A296FC7EA49BA748149F93FC9F2515;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=3000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
RTSS: 1-1-33

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3597
Mname ns1.p18.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.holidaylettings.co.uk
Serial Number 2017061500
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxb-00255801.gslb.pphosted.com 57
MX mxa-00255801.gslb.pphosted.com 57
A 185.61.97.68 57
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
NS dns3.p04.nsone.net 3597
NS ns2.p18.dynect.net 3597
NS ns4.p18.dynect.net 3597
NS dns2.p04.nsone.net 3597
NS dns1.p04.nsone.net 3597
NS ns1.p18.dynect.net 3597
NS ns3.p18.dynect.net 3597
NS dns4.p04.nsone.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
holidaylettings.co.uk

Registrant:
Holiday Lettings Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 5282912)

Registrant's address:
c/o Expedia, Inc. Legal Department-Domains
333 108th Ave NE
Bellevue
WA
98004
United States

Registrar:
Corporation Service Company (UK) Limited [Tag = CSC-CORP-DOMAINS]
URL: http://www.cscprotectsbrands.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 15-Oct-1999
Expiry date: 15-Oct-2013
Last updated: 05-Jan-2012

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.p18.dynect.net
ns2.p18.dynect.net
ns3.p18.dynect.net
ns4.p18.dynect.net

WHOIS lookup made at 15:41:38 03-Oct-2012

--
Last update was 160 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with holidaylettings.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
holidaylettings.co.uk widget